Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar Sponsors Links Board Coaches Contact

DLYHA

Welcome to the Home of Detroit Lakes Youth Hockey!

    2014-2015 Tournament Information

    Home tournament dates are set!

    Dec 5-7   Boys Bantam B
    Dec 12-14   Boys PW A
    Dec 12-14  Boys SQ B
    Jan 9-11 Boys Pee Wee B
    Jan 30-Feb 1 Boys Bantam A
    Feb 6-8 Girls U10B
    Feb 6-8  Girls U12A

    **All Tournaments are a 4 game guarantee**

    Al Boehne

    ICE SCHEDULER, TOURNAMENT REGISTRAR

    Phone: 218-849-4179



    First 2 Weeks of Clinics/Practice Schedule

    ARENA 1 ARENA 2
    October 6th
    All Squirts 4:15 5:45 pm Girls HS Captains 4:00 - 5:30 pm
    U10/U12 6:00 - 7:15 pm Peewee (1st years) 5:45 - 7:00 pm
    Bantams 7:30 - 9:00 pm Peewee (2nd years) 7:15 8:45 pm
    October 7th
    All Squirts 4:15 - 5:45 pm Girls HS Captains 4:00 - 5:30 pm
    Peewee (1st years) 6:00 - 7:15 pm U10/U12 5:45 - 7:00 pm
    Peewee (2nd years) 7:30 - 9:00 pm Bantams 7:15 - 8:45 pm
    October 8th
    Girls HS Captains 4:00 - 5:15 pm Boys High School 4:00 - 5:30 pm
    Termites 5:30 - 6:30 pm Termites 5:45 - 6:45 pm
    Mites 6:45 - 8:00 pm Mites 7:00 - 8:15 pm
    Rhinos 8:15 - 10:00 pm Rhinos 8:30 - 10:00 pm
    October 9th
    All Squirts 4:15 - 5:45 pm Girls HS Captains 4:00 - 5:30 pm
    U10/U12 6:00 - 7:15 pm Peewee (1st years) 5:45 - 7:00 pm
    Bantams 7:30 - 9:00 pm Peewee (2nd years) 7:15 8:45 pm
    October 10th
    All Squirts 4:15 - 5:45 pm Girls HS Captains 4:00 - 5:30 pm
    Peewee (1st years) 6:00 - 7:15 pm U10/U12 5:45 - 7:00 pm
    Peewee (2nd years) 7:30 - 9:00 pm Bantams 7:15 - 8:45 pm
    October 11th
    Termites 9:00 - 10:00 am Termites 9:00 - 10:15 am
    Mites 10:15 - 11:30 am Mites 10:30 - 11:45 pm
    U10/U12 11:45 am - 1:15 pm All Squirts 12:00 - 1:30 pm
    Bantams 1:30 - 2:45 pm Peewee (1st years) 1:45 - 3:00 pm
    Peewee (2nd years) 3:00 - 4:15 pm
    October 12th
    Public Skating 12:00 - 2:00 pm Public Skating 12:00 - 2:15 pm
    Squirts Open 2:15 - 3:45 Bantam Open 2:30 - 4:00
    Peewee Open 4:00 - 5:30 U10/U12 Open 4:15 - 5:45
    Rhinos 5:45 - 7:30 Rhinos 6:00 - 7:30
    Arena 1 Arena 2
    October 13th
    U10/U12 4:15 – 5:30 pm Girls HS Captains 4:00 – 5:15 pm
    Mites 5:45 – 7:00 pm Mites 5:30 – 6:45 pm
    Peewee (1st years) 7:15 – 8:30 pm Squirts 7:00 - 8:15 pm
    Bantams 8:45 – 10:00 pm Peewee (2nd years) 8:30 – 9:45 pm
    October 14th
    U10/U12 4:15 – 5:45 pm Girls HS Captains 4:00 – 5:15 pm
    Squirts 6:00 – 7:30 pm Peewee (1st years) 5:30 – 7:00 pm
    Peewee (2nd years) 7:45 – 9:15 pm Bantams 7:15 – 9:00 pm
    October 15th
    Girls HS Captains 4:00 – 5:15 pm Boys HS Captains 4:00 – 5:30 pm
    Termites 5:30 – 6:30 pm Mini - Mites 5:45 – 6:45 pm
    Mites (Red) 6:45 – 7:45 pm Mites (white) 7:00 – 8:00 pm
    Rhinos 8:00 – 10:00 pm Rhinos 8:15 – 10:00 pm
    October 16th
    U10/U12 4:15 – 5:45 pm Girls HS Captains 4:00 – 5:15 pm
    Squirts 6:00 – 7:30 pm Peewee (1st years) 5:30 – 7:00 pm
    Peewee (2nd years) 7:45 – 9:15 pm Bantams 7:15 – 9:00 pm
    October 17th
    U10/U12 4:15 – 5:45 pm Girls HS Captains 4:00 – 5:15 pm
    Squirts 6:00 – 7:30 pm Peewee (1st years) 5:30 – 7:00 pm
    Peewee (2nd years) 7:45 – 9:15 pm Bantams 7:15 – 9:00 pm
    October 18th
    Mini-mites 9:00 - 10:00 am Termites 9:00 - 10:15 am
    Mites (White) 10:15 - 11:30 am Mites (Red) 10:30 - 11:45 am
    U10/U12 11:45 am - 1:15 pm Squirts 12:00 - 1:30 pm
    Bantams 1:30 - 3:00 pm All Peewees 1:45 - 3:15 pm
    October 19th
    Public Skating 12:00 - 2:00 pm Public Skating 12:00 - 2:15 pm
    Squirts Open 2:15 - 3:45 pm U10 / U12 Open 2:30 - 4:00 pm
    Peewee Open 4:00 - 5:30 pm Lakes Figure Skating 4:15 - 7:30 pm
    Rhinos 5:45 - 7:30 pm

    2014 -15 YOUTH HOCKEY REGISTRATION

     

    - Hockey Registration is OPEN -

    Go to the DL Hockey Registration Page to start your child's registration process & to get all information needed for registration.

    Registration Deadline - Monday 9/15/2014