Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar Sponsors Links Board Coaches Contact

DLYHA

Welcome to the Home of Detroit Lakes Youth Hockey!

    2014-2015 Tournament Information

    Home tournament dates are set!

    Dec 5-7   Boys Bantam B
    Dec 12-14   Boys PW A
    Dec 12-14 

    Boys SQ B

    (**Reduced Rate $650 if Registered By Oct 30th**)

    Jan 9-11 Boys Pee Wee B (Full)
    Jan 30-Feb 1 Boys Bantam A (Full)
    Feb 6-8 Girls U10B
    Feb 6-8  Girls U12A

    **All Tournaments are a 4 game guarantee**

    Al Boehne

    ICE SCHEDULER, TOURNAMENT REGISTRAR

    Phone: 218-849-4179



    Final Team Rosters for the Bantam, Peewee & Squirt Levels Below



    CLINICS / TRYOUTS / PRACTICE SCHEDULE

    ARENA 1 ARENA 2
    October 26th
    DL Public Skate 10 am - 2 pm DL Public Skate 10 am - 3 pm
    Squirt Open Hockey 2:15 - 3:45 pm PeeWee Open Hockey 3:15 - 4:45 pm
    U10/U12 Open Hockey 4 - 5:30 pm Lakes Figure Skating 5 - 9 pm
    Bantam Open Hockey 5:45 - 7:15 pm
    Rhino's 7:30 - 9 pm
    October 27th
    Girls HS 4 - 5:30 Boys Capt. 4 - 5:15
    U10/U12 5:45 - 7 pm Mites 5:30 - 6:45 pm
    PeeWee B Red/White 7:15 - 8:30 pm Squirt B1 / B2 / C 7 - 8:15 pm
    PeeWee A 8:45 - 10 pm Bantam A/B 8:30 - 10 pm
    October 28th
    Girls HS 4 - 5:30 pm Boys Capt. 4 - 5:15 pm
    Squirt B1 / B2 / C 5:45 - 7 pm U10 /U12 5:30 - 6:45 pm
    Bantam B 7:15 - 8:30 pm PeeWee B Red / White 7 - 8:15 pm
    Bantam A 8:45 - 10 pm Pee Wee A 8:30 - 10 pm
    October 29th
    Girls HS 4 - 5;30 pm Boys Capt. 4 - 5:15 pm
    Mini Mites 5:45 - 6:45 pm Termites 5:30 - 6:30 pm
    Mites 7 - 8:15 pm Mites 6:45 - 8 pm
    Rhino's 8:30 - 10 pm Rhino's 8:15 - 10 pm
    October 30th
    Girls HS 4 - 5:30 pm Girls HS 4 - 5:15 pm
    U10/U12 5:45 - 7 pm Squirt B1 / B2 / C 5:30 - 6:45 pm
    PeeWee B Red / White 7:15 - 8:30 pm PeeWee A 7 - 8:15 pm
    Bantams A/B 8:45 - 10 pm Boys Capt. 8:30 - 10 pm
    October 31st
    Girls HS 4 - 5:30 pm Boys Capt. 4 - 5:45 pm
    Girls HS 5:45 - 7 pm Bantam B 6 - 7:15 pm
    Bantam A 7:15 - 8:45 pm PeeWee Open Hockey 7:30 - 8:45 pm
    November 1st
    Termintes 9 - 10:15 am Mini Mites 9 - 10 am
    Mites 10:30 - 11:45 am Squirt B1 / B2 / C 10:15 - 11:30 am
    U10/U12 12 - 1:30 pm Pee Wee B Red / White 11:45 am - 1:15 pm
    Bantam A vs. Brainerd 1:45 - 3:30 pm PeeWee A 1:30 - 2:45 pm
    Bantam B vs. Brainerd 3:45 - 5:15pm
    November 2nd
    DL Public Skate 10 am - 1 pm DL Public Skate 10 am - 3 pm
    Squirt Open Hockey 1:15 - 2:45 pm PeeWee Open Hockey 3:15 - 4:45 pm
    U10/U12 Open Hockey 3 - 4:15 pm Lakes Figure Skating 5 - 9 pm
    Bantam Open Hockey 4:30 - 5:45 pm
    Adaptive Hockey 6 - 7:15 pm
    Rhino's 7:30 - 9 pm

    PARENT MEETINGS

    Monday October 27th
    Squirt B1 6 - 6:20 pm
    Squirt B2 6:25 - 6:45 pm
    Squirt C 6:50 - 7:10 pm
    U12 A 7:15 - 7:35 pm
    Bantam B 7:40 - 8 pm
    Bantam A 8:10 - 8:30 pm
    Tuesday October 28th
    PeeWee B White 6 - 6:30 pm
    PeeWee B Red 6:30 - 7 pm
    U10 B 7 - 7:30 pm
    PeeWee A 7:30 -8 pm